THEATRE (partial listing only)
Broadway
WIT
Off Broadway
VENGEANCE CAN WAIT
LAST OF THE SUNS
TRUE AND SOLID GROUND
FAUST
UGO'S LAST DANCE
Regional
THE CATCH (Ken Weitzman World Premiere)
YELLOW FACE (David Henry Hwang Regional Premiere)
THE BELLS (Theresa Rebeck World Premiere)
FAR EAST (AR Gurney World Premiere)
THE BIRDS (Len Jenkin World Premiere)
VOICES IN THE DARK (John Pielmiere World Premiere)


Various

Banjo
Sonny
Hunchback/Son
Various
Ugo

Michael Nomura
DHH
Xui Fei
Hayashi
Ornithologist
Hack (u/s)


MTC

PS 122
Ma-Yi Theatre Co.
Soho Rep
TargetMargin
Foundry Theatre

Denver Theatre Center
TheatreWorks
McCarter Theatre
Williamstown
Yale Rep
George St. Playhouse


Dir. Lynne Meadow

Dir. Jose Zayas
Dir. Chay Yew
Dir. Rosemary Andress
Dir. David Herskovitz
Dir. Alec Tok

Dir. Lou Jacobs
Dir. Robert Kelley
Dir. Emily Mann
Dir. Daniel Sullivan
Dir. Chris Bayes
Dir. Christopher Ashley
FILM
The Judge
Late Phases
Stephen King's A Good Marriage
Praise and Blame
Two Days in New York
Burn After Reading
Michael Clayton (Oscar nom. Best Picture)
Frozen River (Sundance Grand Jury Prize)
Dark September Rain

Featured
Supporting
Supporting
Lead
Featured
Featured
Featured
Featured
Lead

CBS
USA
Showtime
ABC
NBC
CBS
NBC
NBC
NBC
NBC
ABC
ABC
CBS

Dir. Brooke Kennedy
Dir. Michael Smith
Dir. Daisy Mayer
Dir. Christine Moore

Dir. Randall Zisk
Dir. Norberto Barba
Dir. Joyce Chopra


Various
Various
Various
TELEVISION
The Good Wife
White Collar
Nurse Jackie
Body of Proof
Law & Order
Without a Trace
Conviction
Law & Order: Criminal Intent
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
The Philanthropist
One Life to Live
All My Children
Guiding Light

Principal
Principal
Principal
Guest Star
Co-Star
Principal
Guest Star
Principal
Principal
ADR
Recurring (Dr. Arnold Perry)
Recurring Day Player
Recurring 5 and under

Warner Bros.
Glass Eye Pix
Reno Prods
Independent
Rezo/Samuel Goldwyn
Focus Features
Warner Bros
Sony Pictures Classics
Kosmosaic Prods

Dir. David Dobkin
Dir. Adrian Bogliano
Dir. Peter Askin
Dir. Shane Book
Dir. Julie Delphy
Dirs. Ethan & Joel Coen
Dir. Tony Gilroy
Dir. Courtney Hunt
Dir. Geoffrey Breedon
AWARDS AND DISTINCTIONS
Winner Colorado Theatre Guild's Henry Award 2010, Best Supporting Actor in a Play
Lincoln Center Director's Lab Acting Company, 2004, 2005
ABC Television Diversity Showcase 2004

TRAINING/EDUCATION
MFA Yale School of Drama, Acting
BA Washington University in St. Louis (Political Science and International Studies, minor in Spanish)


SPECIAL SKILLS
LANGUAGES: Fluent Thai, Indonesian and Spanish, basic French
ACCENTS AND DIALECTS: Japanese, Chinese, Thai, Singaporean, Malaysian, Filipino, Vietnamese, Native American, Received Pronunciation (RP), Indian, French, Standard American, Californian, Brooklyn, Mountain Speech, Southern
OTHER: Cooking, sailing (ASA certified), scuba diving, yoga, bowling, mask, puppetry, physical comedy, stage combat experience, free style dance, great with kids and dogs, teleprompter/cue card experience, current driver’s license and passport.